Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Wuhan Shengshi Optical Technology Co., Ltd
Superior Technology, Superior Quality
Home > Pulsed Laser Diode >

1490nm Pulse Laser Diode with 40 - 60mw High Output Power

Wuhan Shengshi Optical Technology Co., Ltd
Wuhan Shengshi Optical Technology Co., Ltd
City: Wuhan
Province/State: Hubei
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-27-87179709 ext 605
Contact Person:
Ms Wendy

1490nm Pulse Laser Diode with 40 - 60mw High Output Power

Model Number : 1490nm pulse laser
Certification : RoSH, ISO9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pcs
Supply Ability : 10000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 5-10 workdays
type : pulse laser
forward voltage : <3.5V
wavelength : 1490nm
pin : 4pin
output power : 40 - 60mw
Pin type : A
Contact Now


1490nm Pulse Laser Diode with 40 - 60mw High Output Power

Features
1. Built-in monitor PD
2. Pulse Conditions: Pulse width (PW) = 10 μs, Duty = 1%
3. High output power Pf = 40~60 mW @ IFP = 400mA
4. Long wavelength λC = 1490 nm

Applications

OTDR System

what is the Wuhan Shengshi Optical’s Returns and Repairs?

Any discrepancy or claims for damage must be made within 7 days after you received the goods.If shipment was via FedEx agent or a common carrier,properly note the damage on the shipping receipt,and immediately request an inspection. If your parcel appears to be lost,call and we will trace the shipment or re-ship as soon as possible.
All returns must be pre-authorized and clearly marked "returned goods" and returned within 10 days (customer is responsible for all return shipping costs).
All repairs or returns must be pre-arranged through Wuhan Shengshi Optical's Customer Service Manager. Please do not return any goods without prior authorization,thanks in advance.


Optical & Electrical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Forward Voltage

VFP



3.5

V

IFP = 400 mA, PW = 10 μs, Duty = 1%

Threshold Current

Ith


20

35

mA


Optical Output Power From Fiber

Pf

40

60


mW

IFP =400 mA, PW = 10 μs, Duty = 1%

Center Wavelength

λc

1470

1490

1510

nm

IFP = 400 mA, PW = 10 μs, Duty = 1%

Spectral Width

σ



4

nm

RMS (−3 dB)

Rise Time

tr


0.5

2.0

ns

10-90%

Fall Time

tf


0.5

2.0

ns

90-10%

Monitor Current

Im

0.05


2

mA

VRM = 5V



Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical.

Max.

Unit

Pulsed Forward Current

IFP



750

mA

Reverse Voltage

VR



2

V

Reverse Voltage (monitor PD)

VRM



10

V

Reverse Current (monitor PD)

IFPM



2

mA

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0


60

Storage Temperature

Tstg

-40


85

Lead Soldering Temperature

Tsld



260(10s)

Relative Humidity (noncondensing)

RH



85

%


Pin Description:



Package Outline




Order Information

PLD-F492-XAXX

P

LD

-F

49

2

-X

A

X

X

Mode

Product Type

Chip

Wavelength

Bandwidth

Connector

Pin

Pigtail Length

Power Range



F:FP

49:1490nm

2:2.5Gb/s

1:FC/APC
2:FC/PC
3:SC/APC
4:SC/PC
5:LC/PC
6:LC/APC

A:725

05:0.5m
10:1.0m

P40:>40mW
P60:>60mW













































China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1490nm Pulse Laser Diode with 40 - 60mw High Output Power Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Shengshi Optical Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0